Search
Last Name:
First Name:
   
Petes Research Alfred Smee FRS FRCS


 BMD Death Certificates
 

As part of the Woking Project (and other projects) many Certificates have been ordered from the General Record Office in order to confirm the correct structure of the family trees. These certificates are now available to purchase at at less than 30% of cost from the GRO (£3.00 as opposed to £9.25) or a high quality scan can be emailed for only £1.50

Check the lists shown on these pages, email me a list of the certificates you require, and I will confirm availability and will post or email the certificates to you after receiving the fee through the Paypal system

Surname First name Death RD Age Birth state
Baker Elizabeth 1888 Guildford 48 1840 (Maiden Name)
Bird Herbert 1888 Dartford 2 1886  
Darling James 1898 Guildford 76 1822  
Edes Maria 1839 Guildford 23 1816 Miss
Elliott Thomas 1891 Guildford 57 1834  
Freelove Fruzan 1848 Epsom 81 1767 (Maiden Name)
Graham Annie 1939 Surrey SW 53 1886  
Graham Janet 1896 Guildford 58 1838 Miss
Hack William 1891 Guildford 55 1836  
Hart Ada 1910 Guildford 50 1860 (Maiden Name)
Hart Charles 1847 Guildford 55 1792  
Hart Hannah 1837 Guildford 76 1761  
Hart Helen 1914 Chertsey 64 1850 Miss
Howard John 1846 Guildford 7 1839  
Howard Mary Ann 1901 Guildford 63 1838 (Maiden Name)
Jackman Ann 1850 Guildford 85 1765  
Jackman George 1869 Guildford 67 1802  
Jackman George 1863 Guildford 48 1815  
Jackman George 1842 Guildford 14 1828  
Jackman James 1855 Guildford 1 1854 9mo
Jackman Marcia 1850 Guildford 85 1765 aka
Jackman William 1840 Guildford 77 1763  
Jackman William 1848 Guildford 73 1775  
Jackman William 1848 Guildford 73 1775  
Jackman William 1862 Guildford 79 1783  
Jelley William 1872 Guildford 39 1833  
Lambson Ada 1910 Guildford 50 1860  
Lay Anne 1883 Guildford 77 1806  
Martyr Jesse 1862 Guildford 73 1789  
Martyr Mary Ann 1901 Guildford 63 1838  
Mersh Sally 1842 Guildford 74 1768 aka
Mersh Sarah 1842 Guildford 74 1768  
Oakford Annie 1939 Guildford 53 1886 (Maiden Name)
Pullen Mary 1861 Guildford 36 1825 (Maiden Name)
Robini Edward 1906 Guildford 75 1831 aka
Robini Henry 1906 Guildford 75 1831  
Robini Sarah 1906 Guildford 76 1830  
Slyfield George 1867 Guildford 1 1866  
Spong Harry 1840 Guildford 74 1766  
Spong Mary 1861 Guildford 36 1825  
Spong Robert 1846 Guildford 1 1845 8mo
Spong Rosina 1865 Guildford 1 1864 Miss
Thomas Sarah 1906 Guildford 76 1830 (Maiden Name)
Trussler Elizabeth 1888 Guildford 48 1840  
Tucker Amelia 1838 Guildford 62 1776 (Maiden Name)
Tucker Millicent 1838 Guildford 62 1776 aka
Tyas Anne 1883 Guildford 77 1806  
Waterer Benjamin 1843 Stepney 6 1837  
Waterer Catherine 1849 Dorking 38 1811  
Waterer Fruzan 1848 Epsom 81 1767  
Waterer Ronald 1933 Chertsey 36 1897  
Waterer Sally 1842 Guildford 74 1768 aka
Waterer Sarah 1842 Guildford 74 1768  
Waterer Thomas 1840 Dorking 70 1770  
Waterer William 1851 Epsom 83 1768  
Waterer William 1852 Chertsey 79 1773  
Waterer Yearley 1844 Wandsworth 72 1772  
West Amelia 1838 Guildford 62 1776  
West Millicent 1838 Guildford 62 1776 aka
Woods Hannah 1837 Guildford 76 1761 (Maiden Name)

  
Text ©2006-2016 Pete Smee
This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding, Copyright © 2001-2008, created by Darrin Lythgoe, Sandy, Utah. All rights reserved.